We support Jim Bernard for
Clackamas County Chair

Amalgamated Transit Union 757
American Medical Response
Carpenters, Local 1503
Cement Masons, Local 555
Clackamas County Farm Bureau
Columbia Pacific Building Trades Council
Communication Workers of America, Local 7901
Democratic Party of Oregon, LGBT Caucus
East Metropolitan Association of Realtors

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 48
Internation Brotherhood of Teamsters, No. 37

International Association of Heat & Frost Insulators, Local 36
International Longshore & Warehouse Union, OADC
International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 701
International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
Laborers International Union of North America, Local 737
The Mother PAC
NARAL Pro-Choice Oregon PAC
Northwest Carpenters, Local 146

Northwest Oregon Labor Council
Oregon Art PAC
Oregon League of Conservation Voters
Oregon Trucking Association
Oregon Working Families Party
Portland Business Alliance
Portland Metropolitan Association of Realtors
Professional Fire Fighters of Clackamas County, IAFF Local 1159

Tualatin Valley Fire Fighters Union, IAFF Local 1660
UA Local 290, Plumbers & Steamfitters
United Food & Commercial Workers, Local 555
Willamette Women Democrats

Governor Barbara Roberts
Congressman Kurt Schrader, 5th District
Mayor-Elect Ted Wheeler, Portland

Representative Brent Barton, District 40
Representative Shemia Fagan, District 51
Representative Ann Lininger, District 38
Metro Councilor Carlotta Colette, District 2
Mayor Mark Gamba, City of Milwaukie
Councilor Charlotte Lehan, Former Clackamas County Chair & Mayor of Wilsonville

Councilor Karin Power, City of Milwaukie
Representative Carolyn Tomei, Former Mayor of Milwaukie
Judie Hammerstad, Former Mayor of Lake Oswego

Steven Amick – Beavercreek
Deborah Barnes – Milwaukie
Lisa Batey – Milwaukie
James Bauer – Oregon City
Diane Bonds-Stores – Milwaukie
Marcia Peterson Brown – Boring
Eric Carlson – Lake Oswego
Kenneth Chappuis – West Linn
Susan Chavez – Canby
Carol Chesarek – Portland
Tom Civiletti – Oak Grove
Kevin Cook – Oregon City
Erik Day – Milwaukie
John DeHaas – Milwaukie
John Dillin – Wilsonville
Jack Elder – Gladstone
Terry Ferrucci – Sherwood
Anna Geller – Happy Valley
Cornelia Gibson – Wilsonville
Anita Gregory – Wilsonville
Susan Hansen – Molalla
Mark Hettervig – Milwaukie
Eric Hoem – Wilsonville
Tom Hogan – Oak Grove
Brian & Virginia Horler – Wilsonville
Nancy Hungerford – Oregon City
Tom Keenan – Milwaukie
Peggy Kirkendall – West Linn
Linda & Jerry LaBash – Gladstone
Jeanne Magmer – Oak Grove
Scott McCampbell – Happy Valley
Denyse McGriff – Oregon City
Lloyd Musser – Happy Valley
Bernard Newland – West Linn
Karen Packer – Newberg
Steve Peake – West Linn
Christine Roth – Lake Oswego
John Sciarra – Oregon City
Mary Shortall – West Linn
Paul Sivley – Lake Oswego
Simon Springall – Wilsonville
Frank & Penny Starr – Portland
Mark Stehn – Milwaukie
Craig Stephens – Lake Oswego
Richard Templeman – Canby
Tom & Julie Timberg – Lake Oswego
Mary Walsh – Canby